Past Presidents

UF Alumni Association Past Presidents

1906-10 Warren A. Munsell *
1910-12 C.O. Rivers *
1912-19 Barney R. Colson *
1919-21 Ralph Stoutamier *
1921-22 Pat Johnston *
1922-23 Roswell King *
1923-24 George P. Garrett *
1924-26 George R. McKean *
1926-28 Raymer F. Maguire *
1928-29 T. Z. Cason *
1929-30 Phil S. May *
1930-31 Spessard L. Holland *
1931-32 Tom M. Shackleford *
1932-33 James E. Yonge *
1933-34 Erwin A. Clayton *
1934-35 Gordon B. Knowles, Sr. *
1935-36 Olin E. Watts *
1936-38 Charlie H. Overman, Sr.*
1938-39 L. C. Crofton *
1939-40 H. L. Sebring *
1940-41 Leland W. Hiatt *
1941-42 F. M. O'Byrne *
1942-44 Royal Perkins Terry *
1944-46 Clifford C. Beasley *
1946-47 L. K. Edwards, Jr. *
1947-48 A. Sydney Herlong *
1948-49 Leon L. Foster *
1949-50 William A. McRae, Jr. *
1950-51 Clyde O. Anderson *
1951-52 E. Lamar Sarra *
1952-53 R. J. Bishop *
1953-54 Willard Ayres *
1954-55 Louis S. Bonsteel *
1955-56 John A. H. Murphree *
1956-57 Gordon B. Knowles, Jr. *
1957-58 William P. Shelley, Jr. *
1958-59 William S. Walker, Jr. *
1959-60 Raymer F. Maguire, Jr. *
1960-61 James W. Kynes, Jr. *
1961-62 Conrad G. Demro, Jr. *
1962-63 Homer E. Hooks *
1963-64 James Y. Wilson *
1964-65 William Conway *
1965-66 Nelson M. Harris, Jr. *
1966-67 Stephen C. O'Connell *
1967-68 Maxwell W. Wells, Jr. *
1968 William O. E. Henry *
1969 Doyle Rogers *
1970 James L. Ade
1971 Doyle E. Conner, Sr. *
1972 Charles E. Bennett *
1973 Tom C. MacDonald, Jr. *
1974 Whitfield M. Palmer, Jr.
1975 Andrew H. Hines, Jr.
1976 Alfred C. Warrington, IV
1977 P. Scott Linder *
1978 Roger Kennedy, Jr. *
1979 Don Fuqua
1980 Raleigh W. Greene, Jr. *
1981 Gordon H. Harris
1982 Fran Carlton
1983 Warren Cason *
1984-85 S. Daniel Ponce
1985-86 Bill Gunter
1986-87 David Cardwell *
1987-88 David McIntosh
1988-89 John R. Gillespie , Jr. *
1989-90 Kenneth H. "Buddy" MacKay
1990-91 - Lloyd A. "Buddy" Turman
1991-92 - Michael J. McNerney
1992-93 - Wayne C. McCall
1993-94 - J. Stephen Nouss
1994-95 - Andrew J. Fawbush
1995-96 - Adrienne M. Garcia
1996-97 - Randy W. Moore
1997-98 – Ladd H. Fassett
1998-99 - Scott G. Hawkins
1999-2000 – Andrea Spottswood
2000-01 – Lawrence R. Bevis II
2001-02 – Delphine Jackson
2002-03 – David R. Mica
2003-04 – David H. Lowe, IV
2004-05 – Melanie Mowry Etters
2005-06 – Robert G. Stern
2006-07 – Leonard H.O. Spearman, Jr.
2007-08 – Terri Parnell Longphee
2008-09 – Mark A. Nouss
2009-10 – Jeffery Q. Jonasen
2010-11 – Mark A. Trowbridge
2011-12 – Kelly J. McKibben
2012-13 – Jason J. Rosenberg
2013-14 – Rahul Patel
2014-15 – Suzanne M. Norris
2015-16 - Timothy M. Cerio
2016-17 - Michael G. Browne
(* = Deceased)