Governance


Past Presidents


Since 1906, 94 different Gators have led the UFAA. Meet the men and women who built us into the force we are today.

Read More

Upcoming Meetings


Learn about new UF research, exciting Alumni Association events and developments from around The Gator Nation®.

Read More

UFAA
Bylaws


Discover exciting new ways to connect with your alma mater and The Gator Nation® – no matter where you are.

Download Now

Board of Directors

Officers

Timothy M. Cerio, BA/JD
President
Tallahassee, FL

Michael G. Browne, BSBA/MBA
President-Elect
Kalamazoo, MI

Karen H. Unger, BA
Vice President
Tallahassee, FL

Suzanne M. Norris, BSBA
Immediate Past President
Lake City, FL

Presidential Appointees

Teri Z. Hernandez, BSBA
Presidential Appointee
Duluth, GA

Edwin Scales III, BSTEL/JD
Presidential Appointee
Miami, FL

Ex-Officio

Hartmut Derendorf
Distinguished Alumni Professor
Gainesville, FL

Joselin Padron-Rasines
Student Body President
Miramar, FL

Cynthia Matar
Florida Cicerones President
Tampa, FL

Regional Directors

Amanda L. Robinson, BSPR
Region 1 Director
Sebastian, FL

Christopher L. Carmody, BA/JD
Region 2 Director
Orlando, FL

Rodney S. Fischer
Region 3 Director
Clearwater, FL

John M. Cox
Region 4 Director
Orlando, FL

Jacqueline M. Davison, BSJ
Region 5 Director
Alexandria, VA

Elizabeth M. Swiman, BSA/MS
Region 6 Director
Tallahassee, FL

James E. Gadsby, BSBA
Region 7 Director
Marietta, GA

David W. Uslan, BSAC/MACC
Region 8 Director
Tualatin, OR

Daniel F. McFaul, BA
Region 9 Director
Washington, DC

At-Large Directors

J. Carter Andersen, BSBA/JD
Tampa, FL

Lori Spivey Baker, BA
Orlando, FL

Pamela J. Bondi, BA
Tallahassee, FL

Kirsten L. Brown, BA
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Derek E. Bruce, BSTEL/JD/MBA
Orlando, FL

Stephen Bunch, BSAC/MACC
Tampa, FL

Brian D. Burgoon, BA/JD
Atlanta, GA

Betty Cortina-Weiss, BSJ
Pompano Beach, FL

Mark J. Criser, BA/MA/JD
Tampa, FL

Bobby D. DuBose, BA
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Juan C. Enjamio, BSBA
Miami, FL

Daniel S. Fridman, BA
Miami, FL

Barbara Geiger, BSN
Gainesville, FL

Brent A. Gordon, BA/MED/JD
Tampa, FL

Jess Joaquin Johnson, BSBA/BSJ/MS
Tampa, FL

Bradley M. Levine, BSA
Boca Raton, FL

Larry P. Medvinsky, BSAC
Scarsdale, NY

Jocelyn M. Moore, BA/MED
Washington, DC

Barbara Pressly-Tilman, BSR
Tampa, FL

Katrina D. Rolle, JD
Tallahassee, FL

Linnea L. Schramm, BS/BSN/MSNSG/JD
Chicago, IL

Michael P. Spellman, BA
Tallahassee, FL

Brad A. Weinbrum, BSADV
Plantation, FL

Bettina Weiss, BSAC
Hobe Sound, FL

Carlina J. Womeldorph, BSAC/MBC
Parker, TX

Danny Wuerffel, BSPR
Decatur, GA

Tad A. Yates, BA/JD
Orlando, FL